The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) defines the principles to be respected when collecting, processing and storing personal data. It also guarantees the rights of the data subjects.
This Privacy Policy defines and informs you of how the Website uses and protects the information you transmit to us from the URL: www.mpa.fr (hereinafter the « Site »).
MPA Industrie reserves the right to modify or complete this privacy policy to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments, as the case may be.

Updated on 05/12/2018

PERSONAL DATA

Identity of the controller

The controller is Sylvain Bentivegna
MPA Industry having its headquarters – Allée du Petit Bois – 42650 Saint-Jean Bonnefonds – France.
Tel. +33 (0) 477 950 335

1. Collection of information

MPA Industrie collects information when you use our contact form or our booking form. The information collected includes your name, your first name, your e-mail address, telephone number.

We automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser:

  • the IP address of the computer sending the request,</ li>
  • the date, time and duration of the connection,</ li>
  • the name and URL of the requested file,</ li>
  • the website where the connection came from,</ li>
  • the operating system of your computer and the browser you are using.</ li>

2. Use of information

MPA Industrie may process your Personal Information:
1- to provide you with the information or services you have requested (for example: Newsletter, commercial offer, …); and / or
2- to collect information enabling us to improve our Website, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and / or
3- to be able to contact you by email or phone, including the update of the products and the customer support, information relating to a product or service provided.

3. Confidentiality of information

Only MPA Industrie is the recipient of the information collected on our Website. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to a third party except to the subcontractors to which MPA Industrie uses to provide the service in question (host, technical maintenance of the site, analysis of the traffic, …).
This transfer of data will take place in compliance with the guarantees, measures and rights provided by the legislation in force on the protection of personal data and in accordance with this privacy policy and the data transfer agreement.

4. Duration of information

MPA Industrie keeps your personal information only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in the « Use of information » section and not exceeding 36 months.

5. Disclosure to third parties

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

6. Protection of information

Messages sent over the Internet can be intercepted. Please do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you wish to provide us with such information, please use the postal route.
MPA Industrie undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other request for additional information within a specified time period. reasonable amount that can not exceed 2 months from receipt of your request.

COOKIES USE POLICY

1. Use of cookies

MPA Industrie, as publisher of this website, will implement a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to ensure a smooth and optimal navigation on our site Internet. They are used exclusively for our own needs to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you adapted content. None of this information is the subject of a communication with third parties except with your prior consent or when required by law, by order of a court or any authorized administrative or judicial authority.
Below you will find a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the MPA Industrie website: name, purpose and retention period.

2. Configuration of cookies

You may accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time on the MPA Industrie Website. You are notified and accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have consented to the deposit of cookies by clicking on « I approve » at the bottom of your screen. Depending on the type of cookie, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be necessary.

a. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This refers to cookies issued by third parties and referred to as « persistent » in your device until they are deleted or expired. The use and posting of third party cookies are subject to their own privacy policies. Are concerned by their own privacy policy: audience measurement cookies (Google Analytics, Piwik, …), advertising cookies as well as social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn, …). These data contribute to the improvement of the ergonomics of the MPA Industrie Website.

You can also refuse the collection of cookies during your browsing. To do this, you must modify the settings of your browser. The setting for cookies is usually found in the « Options » or « Preferences » menu of your Internet browser. The following links will help you better understand how to adjust these settings:

List of cookies on the MPA Industrie website

To modify your configuration concerning the administration of cookies you can click on the link below:

You may decide not to provide data via Google Analytics cookies

Go to Google Analytics

For more information on the tools of control of cookies, you can consult the Internet site of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

3. Computer Rights and Freedoms

In accordance with the rights conferred by the current regulations on data protection, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data by sending your request at the mailing address Allée du Petit Bois – 42651 Saint-Jean-Bonnefonds – France or via the contact form. You can contact the competent supervisory authority (CNIL) to submit the claim that you deem appropriate with the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

4. Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

This privacy policy was last updated on May 24, 2018. From time to time, MPA Industrie may make changes to its privacy policy and update it on its website. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time and we recommend that you review it frequently.

We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal may alter your user experience and your access to certain services or features of this Website. MPA Industrie declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences can not constitute damage and you can not claim any compensation for this fact.